Skip to content ↓
About Us

Our Staff

Teaching Staff

 
Mrs Anna Greetham Headteacher & Designated Child Protection Person
Mrs Rosalind Torres Deputy Headteacher & Deputy Designated Child Protection Person
Mrs Carla Kay Nursery Teacher & Early Years Leader
Mrs Sarah Wells Nursery Teacher & Early Years Leader
Mrs Celia Buckingham Reception Teacher
Miss Helen Cottle Reception Teacher & SENCo
Miss Alessia Johnson Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Sue Presland Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Donna Davies Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Verity Grainger Year 2 Teacher
Miss Ellie Watts Year 2 Teacher
Miss Louise Blake Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Hazel Jarvis Year 3 Teacher
Miss Sarah McNeill Year 4 Teacher
Miss Lucy Seymour Assistant Headteacher & Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Ursula France Music Curriculum Teacher

Inclusion & Family Support

 
Ms Beth Kerr Family Support Worker & Deputy Designated Child Protection Person

Teaching Assistants

 
Mrs Michelle Lawrence Senior Teaching Assistant and KS1 (Level 3)
Mrs Lyndsey Goodyear Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ellie Hanna Nursery Practitioner (Level 5) & Deputy Designated Child Protection Person
Mrs Sihem Sabri Nursery Practitioner
Mrs Helen Tansley Nursery Practitioner (Level 6)
Miss Millie Derbyshire Reception
Mrs Laura Geldart Reception
Mrs Nell Brierley Early Years Practitioner
Mrs Nikita Sengupta Early Years Practitioner
Miss Suzie Clark KS1 (Level 6)
Miss Karen Fenton KS1 (Nursery Nurse)
Mrs Wendy Leggett KS1
Mrs Lisa Patterson KS1 (Level 6)
Mrs Ivana Filipova Tasev KS2
Mrs Kelly Jacklin KS2 (Level 3)
Mrs Paula McQueen KS2
Mrs Julie Paul KS2
Mrs Nadine Temple-Hill KS2 (Level 3)
Ms Jo Greenhalgh 1-1 support Teaching Assistant

Office Staff

 
Mrs Natalie Phillips School Business Manager
Mrs Helen Gooden Finance & Administration Officer
Mrs Eve Smith Admissions & Administration Assistant

Premises Staff

 
Mr Colin Sinden Maintenance Support
Cleaning Assurance Site Operation Manager
Cleaning Assurance Cleaners

Lunchtime Staff

 
Mrs Lisa Patterson SSA
Miss Suzie Clark MSA
Miss Millie Derbyshire MSA
Mrs Ivana Filipova Tasev MSA
Mrs Laura Geldart MSA
Ms Jo Greenhalgh MSA
Mrs Kelly Jacklin MSA
Mrs Michelle Lawrence MSA
Mrs Julie Paul MSA
Mrs Nikita Sengupta MSA
Mrs Eve Smith MSA
Mrs Nadine Temple-Hill MSA
Mrs Sarah Rowe Cook (Herts Catering)

Extended School Staff

 
Miss Karen Fenton Breakfast Club Leader
Miss Suzie Clark Breakfast Club Assistant
Miss Millie Derbyshire Breakfast Club Assistant
Ms Jo Greenhalgh Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Cheryl Holden Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Lisa Patterson Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Alina White Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Ellie Hanna After School Club Manager
Mrs Cheryl Holden Early Years After School Club Assistant
Mrs Michelle Lawrence Early Years After School Club Assistant
Miss Suzie Clark After School Club Assistant
Ms Jo Greenhalgh After School Club Assistant
Mrs Julie Paul After School Club Assistant
Mrs Lisa Patterson After School Club Assistant
Mrs Sihem Sabri After School Club Assistant
Mrs Alina White After School Club Assistant
Miss Heidi Willmott After School Club Assistant
Mrs Nell Brierley Nursery Lunch Club Assistant
Mrs Ellie Hanna Nursery Lunch Club Assistant
Mrs Helen Tansley Nursery Lunch Club Assistant
Mr Matt Fellingham Tennis Coach
Mrs Amy Craven Recorder, Piano and Violin Teacher
Mrs Rachel Haynes Flute Teacher
Mr Andy Hillier Guitar Teacher
Mr John Lavelle Brass Teacher
Ms Lucy Tunstill Clarinet Teacher